Members

   

임치현_연서연솔

Advisor

Chiehyeon Lim (Profile)

Associate Professor
Department of Industrial Engineering, Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
chlim@unist.ac.kr
Lecture: Operations Management (IE209), Service Intelligence (IE308), Knowledge Service Engineering (IE508)

Researchers and Graduate students

이창헌3

Changhun Lee
Postdoctoral Associate
Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
changhun@unist.ac.kr

윤기혁

Kihyuk Yoon
PhD Candidate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
dreamistar@unist.ac.kr

조호진

Hojin Cho
PhD Candidate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
jinys93@unist.ac.kr

서현우

Hyunwoo Seo
PhD Candidate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
ta57xr@unist.ac.kr

JK Shin

Jongkyung Shin
PhD Candidate
Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
shinjk1156@unist.ac.kr

최이진

Yijin Choi
Master Candidate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
yjchoi0315@unist.ac.kr

박시언

Siun Park
Master Candidate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
apple@unist.ac.kr

소병연

Byeongyeon So
Master Candidate
Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
booker1024@unist.ac.kr

김지원

Jiwon Kim
Master Candidate
Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
kjiwon0219@unist.ac.kr

Undergraduate research participants

손수연

Suyeon Son
Undergraduate
Department of Industrial Engineering
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
suliaison@unist.ac.kr

이인규

Inkyu Lee
Undergraduate
Department of Food and Nutrition & Department of Artificial Intelligence Engineering
Inha University
wer070947@gmail.com

Ph.D. course

Juram Kim, Ph.D. (2017 ~ 2020; Sogang University)
Sohong Ahnn (2020 ~ 2022; own business)
Changhun Lee, Ph.D. (2018 ~ 2023; UNIST)

Master course

Donggi Lee (2019 ~ 2021; Microsoft)
Soohyeok Kim (2019 ~ 2021; maum.ai - alternative military service)
Yeram Kim (2021 ~ 2023; LG Display)
Hansol Jung (2022 ~ 2024; LG CNS)

Postdoc

Junegak Joung, Ph.D. (2019 ~ 2022; Hanyang University)
Juram Kim, Ph.D. (2020 ~ 2021; Sogang University)
Ki-Hun Kim, Ph.D. (2019 ~ 2021; Pusan National University)

Undergraduate research participants

Joonho Ko (2023 Fall ~ 2024 Winter)
Seonghyun Kim (2023 Spring)
Gibeom Kwon (2022 Fall ~ 2023 Winter)
Keonmo Lee (2022 Fall ~ 2023 Winter)
Jisu Shin (2022 Fall ~ 2023 Winter)
Mina Kang (2022 Winter ~ 2023 Winter)
Jinmyeong An (2022 Fall)
Sehwa Jeong (2021 Winter ~ 2022 Summer)
Jeongmin Hong (2018 Summer ~ 2019 Summer)
Youngbin Lee (2018 Fall)
Sungwook Hwang (2018 Summer)
Hyunkeol Noh (2017 Spring ~ 2018 Fall)
Daewoo Kim (2017 Spring)